LiViNg Is LiKe LiCkiNg HoNey Off tHe Torn...

Life is just a mirror, and what you see out there, you must first see inside of you.

Saturday, February 26, 2005

Update..update!!

Hey,didn't update my blog for quite some time...I'm kinda busy with exams n assignments...Its so fatigue...I just handed up my econs assignment..N its my first assignment...Well,thank god i can hand up on time becoz i made some mistakes...

Nway,i got to go now...Have to do work...Will write more soon..

Friday, February 11, 2005

Another bored day

Today is extremely bored...Plus the super hot weather...

Tis morning woke up at 7 n went for breakfast with my relatives(maternal side) and of course my dad treated them.Then,my parents went to Rawang with my aunt but my siblings n I wert back home..

Today,my 2 of TARC frens plus 3 more gals which i don't know came to visit me.We play cards n all...Played black jack.Lost most of the time...I know i shouldn't gambled but since they r so nice so just simply play...As long as everyone is happy,i lost also nvm...

My friends just left and I am thinking of what to do...My parents are not back yet...haihz...

2 more days,coll starts again...So sad...Such a short holiday but nvm la...Stay at home also bored...Classes start then i got test edi lo..Damn scared...This holiday hardly do work...Today did some work while waiting for my frens...Am E X T R E M E L Y bored today...Wanna do work but the weather damn hot..

Nway,gtg edi...Wanna bathe then mayb wil do work...bye

2nd day of CNY

Today went to granny's house...Was bored in the afternoon...Visited 2nd aunt's house then went back home.At about 8pm,went to a lounge for karaoke!!!To my surprise,i dare to hold the mic n sing..Normally,i'm quite shy...hehe...Enjoyed myself...Sang Lucky by Britney,25 minutes,MLTR and a few more other songs...

Drank a bottle of wine all by myself...Cool eh...Was quite drunk at 1st...But later i sober down edi...

Went back at about 12 smtg...I am suppose to drive back,just my sister n I...Lucky i saw police block so i faster U-turn n go back to granny's house...hehe...Keng eh??Lucky me,realise early...

After that,my cousin's husband sent us back..Got through the police altho he drank...

So gtg sleep now...nite nite

Wednesday, February 09, 2005

Hey,happy chinese new year everybody...

Suppose to enjoy this day becoz its CNY...However,i didn't...There are things on my mind...
Plus,yesterday i hurt my toe.Somekind of torn went into my big toe...Its painful but i ignore it...Am I mad???Told my dad about it and he said wanna get it out for me...BUT i rather it stay in than letting my dad touch!!!He is too rough to take it out for me..hehe...Few years back,i sprained my leg but i am tough.Becoz i didn't cry...hehe...When my dad touch my leg,tears jus came out..hehe...cannot stand la...

Today visited my dad's fren's house...Very rich and big family which has the same surname as me...His house is very big,situated at Templers Park,Rawang...Hmm..I love his house...Its a very beautiful house...I can't describe it in words...It has a very big park,a small tennis court,4 halls,3 dining rooms,about 10 bedrooms,2 kitchen,4-5 maids to do the housework...HooH~~!!!Cool huh?!?!Well,not only that...The thing i admire most is their relationship with their parents and siblings...Really a big,happy family...And then,the girls are all very pretty over there...

Stayed there for almost 3 hours...Was really bored there...Don't know anyone there and my parents were talking to the host.Talking about jobs n stuff...So i didn't want to disturb.Just stat at the hall n left at about 4.30pm...

Wanted to go back home very much becoz was really tired.I don't get to becoz my dad wants to go to Seremban to visit his Godfather.Arghh..Don't like it there.Went there last year...Luckily my dad just stayed there for about an hour then go back home...

I helped to prepare for dinner and finished dinner at 8,cleaned everything n its TV time...Got nothing much to do.This years CNY is a cold 1 for me...Although my high skool frens asked me out for drinks i also didn't want to join.Well,don't ask me why coz i also don't know how to answer!!!Funny eh???Despite being bored at home,I am always online...Even I myself also feel weird...Haha...

According to the fortune teller,they said that the ox will have a lonely year...Is it true???Don't know also...Normally i will ignore all these things as it just makes people worry...

Have to go now...Bored here...Will go do something else...Good nite!!!

Monday, February 07, 2005

Its so freaking bored tonite!!!

Hey,i wonder why is it so bored tonite?Is it becoz i'm toot ired of watching the tv?hehe...But i still got hw to do oh...Tonnes of them...Did some edi but stil left a lot...Haihz...Left tomoro to finish...

N u know wat?I don't know who the hell play with the fire crackers but they sure gave me a fright!!!Well,this heppened while i am staring the monitor...mind flying to somewhere else...

Actually kinda sleepy edi but don't know why i jus hate to sleep...Felt asleep while watching tv that's why my sis shoo me away...sob sob...I wake up kinda early n slept late last nite...So tired lo...hehe...

Nway,i think i better b goin now...Better go do hw or smtg else...hehe...nite nite

Thursday, January 20, 2005

A bored Sunday..

Yesterday i went out for movies wit 1 of my housemate,Chen wei...Watched Electra...A short,exciting and cool movie...Enjoyed it...Watched with 3 of his frens...After the movie,followed them but they don't know wer to go and look damn awkward..So i decided to leave them and went shopping...

Bought 3 baby T's a 3/4 jeans...Wanted to find for a pair of jeans..but its difficult becoz i can't find the 1 i like n i'm running out of time...Sigh...

Dinner last nite was terrific...Wendy invited us to her house for dinner..Went wit Grace...Edward and Alexandra came too...Wendy cooked lasagna and the somt in cherry tomato...Love the food...Then we chatted about our life...for like 2 hours plus...They are really nice...Thank God becoz i got to meet them...Really cool...

Anyway,i gtg now...Bye

Sunday, January 09, 2005

Hey,haven't been blogging for a week...Was at Subang as i got classes...Hmm..Pretty happy because i got into Taylors...Got to know lots of new friends...The one and only sad thing is my class got only 2 guys...How sad eh?hehe...that's what my frens said la...Well,my freinds are really cool,nice and friendly..Really happy know u gals.!!!=>>>Mandy,Daphne,Ei-leen, and lots more...Too many to name...hehe...

Anyway,hope i will enjoy my college life...Hehe..gtg...Bye..

Monday, January 03, 2005

Will be staying at Subang Jaya tonite!!!

Hi...Time pass so fast...Its noon edi...So nervous!!!Class starting tomoro!!!So will be moving to Subang Jaya edi...Haven't go also miss my family edi...Don't feel like going la..Hehe...Anyway,no choice...Have to learn to be independent becoz i'm a big gal edi...Hehe...

So people!!!If u miss me can come and visit me wor...Hehe...Can get the address from me...;)

So,later i will be going to Imbi and Low yat Plaza to get a new printer and mouse for my comp...

Hmm..Nothing much to say now...So i go 1st...Bye bye..Hugs...



*HUGS* TOTAL! give Alicia more *HUGS*
Get hugs of your own